Final schedule for the 8th and 8th exams released

The final schedule for the Class X and XII exams has been announced.




Mumbai: Final schedule for Class X and X exam has been announced. Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education has announced the schedule for Class X and XII examinations. Accordingly, the written examination for Class X will be held from March 1 to March 3 and March 3. The Written Examination for the XII will be held from February 1 to March 8.



Besides, the written examination will be submitted separately from the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education from the back of the schedule for the Examination of the Examination, Class, Oral and other subjects. The final schedule of the Board of Education is for the Secondary and Higher Secondary Examinations to be conducted in the nine divisional boards of Pune, Nagpur, Aurangabad, Mumbai, Konkan, Kolhapur, Amravati, Nashik, Latur.

The Board has informed that the official schedule is available on the official website of the Board of Education for Class X and XII.

View the XII schedule -

Day and Date



Time

Subject with Index No.

Time

Important Exam Update

Updates Regarding JEE Main 2020
UPES Admissions 2020 Now Open Apply Now
Second Half Subject with Index No.

18 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

English (01)

20 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Marathi (02)

Gujarati (03)

Kannada (04)

English (05)

Malayalam (08)

Tamil (09)

Telugu (9)

Punjabi (12)

English (13)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Urdu (5)

French (12)

Pali (35)

22 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Hindi (04)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

German (14)

Ardhamagadhi (16)

Persian (37)

Avesta Pahalavi (86)

24 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Sacretarial Practice (C) (52)

Physics (S) (54)

3 p.m. tp 6 p.m.

Political Science (A) (42)

25 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Logic (A) (18)

26 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Organization of Commerce & Management (c) (51)

Chemistry (S) (55)

3 p.m. to 6p.m.

History (38)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

History & Development of Indian Music (A)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

English Literature (A / S / C) (22)

28 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Mathematics & Statistics (A / S) 40

Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Hindi Applied (A / S / C) (24)

29 February 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

3 to 5.30 p.m.

02 March 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Book Keeping & Accountancy (A / C) (50)

Biology (S) (56)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Philosophy (A) (46)

04 March 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Child Development (A / S)

Agriculture Science and Technology (S)

Animal Science and Technology (S)

05 March 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Economics (A / S / C) (49)

06 March 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Textiles (A / S) (44)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Marathi Literature (A / S / C) (23)

07 March 2020

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Geography (A / S / C) (39)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Japanese (21)

09 March 2020

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Sociology (A / S) (45)

11 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam) Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)

3 to 5.30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam) Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)

11 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

(VOCATIONAL) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-I TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-I Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)

Scooter and Motor Cycle (A3) Servicing (A / S / C)

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Education (A / S) (77)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

General Civil Engg (S) (A4)

Electronics (S) (C2)

Computer Science (S) (D9)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I Banking (A / S / C) (A5)

Office Management (A / S / C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A / S / C) (A8)

Small Industries and Self-Employment (A / S / C) (A9)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-1

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)

Crop Science (S) (B4)

Horticulture (S) (B5)

11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I

Fish Processing Technology (B9) (A / S / C)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (C1) (A / S / C)

11 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam)

Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (66)

3 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam)

Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (66)

11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

General Knowledge (32) (Online Exam) (For Military Schools

3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

General Knowledge (32) (Online Exam) (For Military Schools

11 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam)

Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (66)

3 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Exam)

Science (98)

Art (98)

Commerce (66)

11 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

(VOCATIONAL) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-II TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-II

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)

Scooter and Motor Cycle (A3)

Servicing (A / S / C)

3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

OCCUPATIONAL ORIENTATION

Library and Information Science (98) (A / C)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

General Civil Engg (S) (A4)

Electronics (S) (C2)

Computer Science (S) (D9)

11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II

Banking (A / S / C) (A5)

Office Management (A / S / C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanships (A8) (A / S / C)

Small Industries and Self-Employment (A9) (A / S / C)

11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

AGRICULTURE

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.